my Wii remotes don't connect/sync

Discussion in 'The Living Room' started by Erica, Mar 3, 2012.

  1. #1
    Erica

    Erica Meh LPA Über VIP

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2010
    Messages:
    11,507
    Likes Received:
    40



    My Wii remotes no longer connect. I've tried the sync button on the remote and the system. What now?
     
  2. #2
    Super Sonic

    Super Sonic The Hedgehog LPA Super VIP

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2010
    Messages:
    8,236
    Likes Received:
    6



    Have you changed the batteries?
     
  3. #3
    Erica

    Erica Meh LPA Über VIP

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2010
    Messages:
    11,507
    Likes Received:
    40



    Lmao that's like calling up tech support and them asking "is it plugged in?" They were charged, the Wii just need to be unplugged for a minute
     
  4. #4
    Super Sonic

    Super Sonic The Hedgehog LPA Super VIP

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2010
    Messages:
    8,236
    Likes Received:
    6



    So have you fixed it then?
     
  5. #5
    cradle

    cradle Foreword LPA VIP

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2006
    Messages:
    1,416
    Likes Received:
    1



    First mistake you have a Wii.:trollface:
     
  6. #6
    Erica

    Erica Meh LPA Über VIP

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2010
    Messages:
    11,507
    Likes Received:
    40



    @sonic: it is fixed

    @cradle: its not really mine lol, believe me, if I had a choice the Wii would not be on ky list
     
  7. #7
    Classic Sonic

    Classic Sonic Active Member

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2011
    Messages:
    43
    Likes Received:
    0



    wii is underrated
    only gameplay is the main topic

    The Last Story
    Pandoras Tower
    The Legend Of Zelda
    Smash Bros
    ETC ETC only for wii
     
  8. #8
    Star Scream

    Star Scream Does A Machine Like You Ever Experience Fear

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2011
    Messages:
    1,953
    Likes Received:
    3



    it happened to me one time, i just went to the remote menu reconnect by pressing 1 and 2 simultaneously... if that doesn't work then try turning off the console and reactivating it with the remote.
     

Share This Page