Name your top 10 favorite albums. Should be easy. 01. Hybrid Theory - Linkin Park 02. Fallen - Evanescence 03. The Lonely Position Of Neutral - TRUSTcompany 04. Meteora - Linkin Park 05. Saturate - Breaking Benjamin 06. The End Of All Things To Come - Mudvayne 07. Through The Eyes - Flaw 08. The Sickness - Disturbed 09. Satellite - P.O.D. 10. 30 Seconds To Mars - 30 Seconds To Mars Edit: Looks like mine changed... 01. Linkin Park - Hybrid Theory 02. Evanescence - Fallen 03. TRUSTcompany - The Lonely Position Of Neutral 04. Breaking Benjamin - Saturate 05. Evanescence - Origin 06. Mudvayne - The End Of All Things To Come 07. Linkin Park - Meteora 08. P.O.D. - Satellite 09. Trapt - Trapt 10. 30 Seconds To Mars - 30 Seconds To Mars ... 11. Staind - Break The Cycle 12. Blindside - Silence 13. Adema - Adema 14. Disturbed - Believe 15. Taproot - Welcome 16. Drowning Pool - Sinner 17. Taproot - Gift 18. Staint - 14 Shades Of Grey 19. P.O.D. - The Fundamental Elements Of Southtown 20. Disturbed - The Sickness
1. Linkin Park - Meteora 2. Limp Bizkit - Significant Other 3. Linkin Park - Hybrid Theory 4. Linkin Park - Reannimation 5. Staind - Break The Cycle 6. Crazy Town - Darkhorse 7. Limp Bizkit - Chocolate Starfish & The Hot-Dog Flavoured Water 8. Limp Bizkit - Old New Songs 9. Eminem - The Eminem Show 10. Good Charlotte - The Young And The Hopeless
1. LP - Hybrid Theory 2. LP - Meteora 3. Metallica - Ride The Lightning 4. Metallica - Master of Puppets 5. In Flames - Reroute to Remain 6. The Used - The Used 7. SOAD - SOAD 8. SOAD - Toxicity 9. Finger Eleven - The Greyest of Blue Skies 10. Incubus - Morning View
1. Six Degrees of Inner Turbulence - Dream Theater 2. Lateralus - Tool 3. Aenima - Tool 4. System of A Down - System of A Down 5. Blood Sugar Sex Magik - Red Hot Chilli Peppers 6. Toxicity - System of A Down 7. Meteora - Linkin Park 8. Undertow - Tool 9. Hybrid Theory - Linkin Park 10. Songs For The Deaf - Queen's of the Stone Age
1. Linkin Park - Hybrid Theory 2. Linkin Park - Meteora 3. Good Charlotte - The Young and The Hopeless 4. Good Charlotte - Good Charlotte 5. Staind - Break The Cycle 6. 12 Stones - 12 Stones 7. Simple Plan - No Pads, No Helmets...Just Balls 8. New Found Glory - Sticks and Stones 9. The Donna's - Spend The Night 10. Gob - Foot In Mouth Disease
1. LP-Hybrid Theory 2. Deftones-White Pony 3. LP-Meteora 4. Korn-Follow The Leader 5. Metallica-Black Album 6. Disturbed-The Sickness 7. Incubus-S.C.I.E.N.C.E. 8. Lost Prophets-The Fake Sound of Progress 9. Nirvana-Nevermind 10. Green Day-International Superhits
01. Linkin Park-Hybrid Theory 02. TRUSTcompany - The Lonely Position of Neutral 03. Linkin Park - Meteora 04. Goldfinger - Open Your Eyes 05. Blindside - Silence 06. Chevelle - Wonder Whats Next 07. 30 Seconds to Mars - 30 Seconds to Mars 08. Shinedown - Leave A Whisper 09. Third Eye Blind - Out Of The Vein 10. The Exies - Inertia
1. Linkin Park- Hybrid Theory 2. Linkin Park- Meteora 3. Linkin Park- Reanimation 4. Crazy Town- Darkhorse 5. Taproot- Welcome 6. Incubus- Morning View 7. Allister- Last Stop Suburbia 8. Crazy Town- Gift of Game 9. Staind- Break the Cycle 10. Box Car Racer- Box Car Racer
1. Linkin Park - Hybrid Theory 2. Evanescence - Fallen 3. Good Charlotte - The Young and the Hopeless 4. Matchbox 20 - More Then You Think You Are 5. Lifehouse - No Name Face 6. Creed - Weathered 7. Linkin Park - Meteora 8. Trapt - Trapt 9. AFI - Sing For Sorrow 10. Yourself or Someone Like You - Matchbox 20 *But this list changes often....Generally depending on my mood (with the exception of the first four, which are set in stone)
[1] The Cranberries - Everybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? [2] The Cranberries - No Need To Argue [3] The Cranberries - To The Faithful Departed [4] The Cranberries - Bury The Hatchet [5] Linkin Park - Hybrid Theory [6] Linkin Park - Meteora [7] Steve Lucky And The Rhumba Bums featuring Miss Carmen Getit - Come Out Swingin' [8] Frank Sinatra - The Reprise Collection [9] InnerVoices - Heart, Mind, And Soul [10] EOL - Elements of Life
1. bone thugs- East 99 Eternal 2. Linkin Park- Hybrid Theory 3. Eminem- The Eminem Show 4. Puff Daddy- No Way Out 5. Limp Bizkit- Significant Other 6. Flaw- Through the Eyes 7. Linkin Park- Meteora 8. Bone Thugs- The Art of War 9. Bowling for Soup- Drunk Enough to Dance 10. Notorious B.I.G- Life After Death yeah dog now what biatch
1- Linkin Park - Hybrid Theory 2- Linkin Park - Meteora 3- Limp Bizkit - Significant Other 4- Taproot - Welcome 5- System Of A Down - Toxicity 6- Hybrid Theory - The Hybrid Theory EP 7- System Of A Down - SOAD (self titled 8-Linkin Park - Reanimation 9- Blink 182 - The Mark, Tom and Travis Show (their only good CD in my opin.) 10- Limp Bizkit - CSATHFW
[01] Linkin Park - Hybrid Theory [02] Linkin Park - Meteora [03] Hybrid Theory - EP (Linkin Park) [04] Staind - 14 Shades Of Grey [05] Taproot - Welcome [06] Linkin Park - Reanimation [06] Flaw - Through The Eyes [07] Staind - Break The Cycle [08] Mudvayne - The End Of All Things To Come [09] Disturbed - Believe [10] Taproot - Gift -------------------- [11] Staind - Tormented [12] KoRn - Untouchables [13] Staind - Dysfunction [14] Adema - Adema [15] Cold - 13 Ways To Bleed On Stage
1- Linkin Park - Meteora 2- Linkin Park - Hybrid Theory 3- 50 Cent - Get Rich or Die Tryin' 4- Unloco - Becoming I 5- Nas- God's Son 6- Sean Paul - Duty Rock 7- 8 Mile - 8 Mile (ignores all Eminem's songs...) That's as far as my list goes. I dont usually buy CDs or have favorites....
you liked this peice of crap? this is what made me lose fan-ship of limp bizkit. but chocolate starfish is still a pretty damn good album. but i mean, woah... as for my top 10, its constantly changing, but i'll try... linkin park - meteora linkin park - hybrid theory evanescence - fallen limp bizkit - csathdfw eminem - the eminem show matchbox twenty - mad season red hot chili peppers - californication linkin park - reanimation linkin park - hybrid theory ep + lpu 2.0 cd taking back sunday - tell all your friends
1. Cky - Volume One 2. Cky - Infiltrate.Destroy.Rebuilt 3. Cky - Volume 2 4. Smogus - Smogus e.p 5. System Of A Down - Toxicity 6. Foo Fighters - One By One 7. Dog Eat Dog - Amped 8. Dog Eat Dog - In the doghouse the best and the rest